Privacy Policy

Our Pledge

T · PARK is committed to safeguard the privacy of individuals with respect to personal data. We therefore make sure that our policies and practices in relation to the collection, use, retention, transfer and access of personal data comply with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486) under the laws of Hong Kong Special Administrative Region of the People’s Republic of China.

Information Collection and Use

T · PARK collects personal information when you register with our online booking services. When you register for our services, we ask for information such as your name, email address and telephone numbers. Once you enroll our services, you are not anonymous to us.

T · PARK uses information for the following general purposes: fulfill your requests for services, improve our services, contact you, conduct research, and provide anonymous reporting for internal use.

You have the right to request access to and correction of your personal data held by T.PARK. Request for access or correction of personal data should be made in writing to the T. PARK Manager at the address “No.25 Nim Wan Road, Tsang Tsui, Tuen Mun, Hong Kong” or email to enquiry@tpark.hk or fax to 2430 8011。

Information Sharing and Disclosure

T · PARK does not rent, sell, or share personal information about you with other people or nonaffiliated companies except to provide products or services you have requested, when we have your permission, or under the following circumstances:

  • We provide the information to trusted partners who work on behalf of or with T · PARK under confidentiality agreements. These companies may use your personal information to help T · PARK communicate with you about offers from T · PARK. However, these companies do not have any independent right to share this information.
  • We respond to subpoenas, court orders, or legal process, or to establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims;
  • We believe it is necessary to share information in order to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of T · PARK terms of use, or as otherwise required by law.
  • If the T · PARK is outsourced, we may transfer your information to the outsourced contractor. In this event, T · PARK will notify you before such information is transferred and the information transferred will be protected under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486) under the laws of Hong Kong.

Confidentiality and Security

We limit access to personal information about you to employees who we believe reasonably need to come into contact with that information to provide products or services to you or in order to do their jobs.

We have physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that comply with laws of Hong Kong to protect personal information about you.